banner
Enter part of an analyst name, agency code or agency name and press Enter
DPB AnalystAgcy CdAgency Name (formal)
Dick Hall-Sizemore (PS)9509(C) Revenue Bonds
Dick Hall-Sizemore (PS)9519(D) Revenue Bonds
Latosha Johnson (GG)149Administration of Health Insurance
Emily Grimes (GG)149Administration of Health Insurance
Samantha Martin (CR)307Agricultural Council
Karen Lux (BOS)141Attorney General and Department of Law
Karen Lux (BOS)133Auditor of Public Accounts
Billy Barbee (BOS)871Autism Advisory Council
Ximena TagleHodzic (CR)226Board of Accountancy
Reginald Thompson (PS)233Board of Bar Examiners
Billy Barbee (BOS)858Brown v. Board of Education Scholarship Committee
Billy Barbee (BOS)820Capitol Square Preservation Council
Latosha Johnson (GG)995Central Appropriations
Jason Saunders (GG)995Central Appropriations
Emily Grimes (GG)995Central Appropriations
Jon Howe (BOS)995Central Appropriations
Meredith Colonna (GG)995Central Appropriations
Dick Hall-Sizemore (PS)949Central Capital Outlay
Billy Barbee (BOS)842Chesapeake Bay Commission
Emily Ehrlichmann (HHR)200Children's Services Act
Adam Henken (EDT)242Christopher Newport University
Reginald Thompson (PS)113Circuit Courts
Billy Barbee (BOS)836Citizens' Advisory Council on Furnishing and Interpreting the Executive Mansion
Reginald Thompson (PS)116Combined District Courts
Billy Barbee (BOS)874Commission for the Commemoration of the Centennial of Women's Right to Vote
Billy Barbee (BOS)870Commission on Civics Education
Billy Barbee (BOS)877Commission on Economic Opportunity for Virginians in Aspiring and Diverse Communities
Billy Barbee (BOS)863Commission on Electric Utility Regulation
Karen Lux (BOS)413Commission on the Virginia Alcohol Safety Action Program
Billy Barbee (BOS)860Commission on Unemployment Compensation
Billy Barbee (BOS)145Commissioners for the Promotion of Uniformity of Legislation in the United States
Reginald Thompson (PS)957Commonwealth's Attorneys' Services Council
Reginald Thompson (PS)157Compensation Board
Anne Smith (EDT)234Cooperative Extension and Agricultural Research Services
Reginald Thompson (PS)125Court of Appeals of Virginia
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)262Department for Aging and Rehabilitative Services
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)702Department for the Blind and Vision Impaired
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)751Department for the Deaf and Hard-Of-Hearing
Jason Saunders (GG)151Department of Accounts
Emily Grimes (GG)151Department of Accounts
Jason Saunders (GG)162Department of Accounts Transfer Payments
Emily Grimes (GG)162Department of Accounts Transfer Payments
Samantha Martin (CR)301Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)841Department of Aviation
Emily Ehrlichmann (HHR)720Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Services
Samantha Martin (CR)199Department of Conservation and Recreation
Kelly Richards (PS)799Department of Corrections
Dick Hall-Sizemore (PS)140Department of Criminal Justice Services
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)201Department of Education, Central Office Operations
Latosha Johnson (GG)132Department of Elections
Emily Grimes (GG)132Department of Elections
Kelly Richards (PS)127Department of Emergency Management
Ximena TagleHodzic (CR)440Department of Environmental Quality
Reginald Thompson (PS)960Department of Fire Programs
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)778Department of Forensic Science
Jennifer Burruss (CR)411Department of Forestry
Sheanna Gomes (CR)403Department of Game and Inland Fisheries
Jason Saunders (GG)194Department of General Services
Emily Grimes (GG)194Department of General Services
Robert Borge (HHR)601Department of Health
Robert Borge (HHR)223Department of Health Professions
Sheanna Gomes (CR)423Department of Historic Resources
Samantha Martin (CR)165Department of Housing and Community Development
Latosha Johnson (GG)129Department of Human Resource Management
Emily Grimes (GG)129Department of Human Resource Management
Reginald Thompson (PS)777Department of Juvenile Justice
Jennifer Burruss (CR)181Department of Labor and Industry
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)602Department of Medical Assistance Services
Dick Hall-Sizemore (PS)123Department of Military Affairs
Jennifer Burruss (CR)409Department of Mines, Minerals and Energy
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)154Department of Motor Vehicles
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)530Department of Motor Vehicles Transfer Payments
Latosha Johnson (GG)122Department of Planning and Budget
Emily Grimes (GG)122Department of Planning and Budget
Jennifer Burruss (CR)222Department of Professional and Occupational Regulation
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)505Department of Rail and Public Transportation
Sheanna Gomes (CR)350Department of Small Business and Supplier Diversity
Victoria Baldwin (HHR)765Department of Social Services
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)156Department of State Police
Jason Saunders (GG)161Department of Taxation
Meredith Colonna (GG)161Department of Taxation
Jason Saunders (GG)152Department of the Treasury
Meredith Colonna (GG)152Department of the Treasury
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)501Department of Transportation
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)912Department of Veterans Services
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)197Direct Aid to Public Education
Billy Barbee (BOS)961Division of Capitol Police
Karen Lux (BOS)143Division of Debt Collection
Karen Lux (BOS)109Division of Legislative Automated Systems
Billy Barbee (BOS)107Division of Legislative Services
Billy Barbee (BOS)845Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial Commission
Anne Smith (EDT)274Eastern Virginia Medical School
Samantha Martin (CR)312Economic Development Incentive Payments
Jennifer Burruss (CR)360Fort Monroe Authority
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)239Frontier Culture Museum of Virginia
Reginald Thompson (PS)114General District Courts
Jon Howe (BOS)31General Fund Resources
Billy Barbee (BOS)30General Provisions
Anne Smith (EDT)247George Mason University
Emily Ehrlichmann (HHR)790Grants to Localities
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)417Gunston Hall
Adam Henken (EDT)989Higher Education Research Initiative
Karen Lux (BOS)101House of Delegates
Reginald Thompson (PS)848Indigent Defense Commission
Samantha Martin (CR)934Innovation and Entrepreneurship Investment Authority
Adam Henken (EDT)885Institute for Advanced Learning and Research
Emily Ehrlichmann (HHR)793Intellectual Disabilities Training Centers
Karen Lux (BOS)921Interstate Organization Contributions
Adam Henken (EDT)216James Madison University
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)400Jamestown-Yorktown Commemorations
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)425Jamestown-Yorktown Foundation
Billy Barbee (BOS)865Joint Commission on Administrative Rules
Billy Barbee (BOS)844Joint Commission on Health Care
Billy Barbee (BOS)847Joint Commission on Technology and Science
Billy Barbee (BOS)875Joint Commission on Transportation Accountability
Karen Lux (BOS)110Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
Reginald Thompson (PS)104Judicial Department Reversion Clearing Account
Reginald Thompson (PS)112Judicial Inquiry and Review Commission
Reginald Thompson (PS)115Juvenile and Domestic Relations District Courts
Karen Lux (BOS)102Legislative Department Reversion Clearing Account
Karen Lux (BOS)119Lieutenant Governor
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)214Longwood University
Reginald Thompson (PS)103Magistrate System
Billy Barbee (BOS)864Manufacturing Development Commission
Ximena TagleHodzic (CR)402Marine Resources Commission
Emily Ehrlichmann (HHR)792Mental Health Treatment Centers
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)506Motor Vehicle Dealer Board
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)938New College Institute
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)213Norfolk State University
Karen Lux (BOS)121Office of the Governor
Karen Lux (BOS)147Office of the State Inspector General
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)221Old Dominion University
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)244Online Virginia Network Authority
Adam Henken (EDT)217Radford University
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)241Richard Bland College
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)935Roanoke Higher Education Authority
Latosha Johnson (GG)180Secretary of Administration
Meredith Colonna (GG)180Secretary of Administration
Samantha Martin (CR)193Secretary of Agriculture and Forestry
Samantha Martin (CR)192Secretary of Commerce and Trade
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)185Secretary of Education
Latosha Johnson (GG)190Secretary of Finance
Meredith Colonna (GG)190Secretary of Finance
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)188Secretary of Health and Human Resources
Samantha Martin (CR)183Secretary of Natural Resources
Kelly Richards (PS)187Secretary of Public Safety and Homeland Security
Billy Barbee (BOS)166Secretary of the Commonwealth
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)186Secretary of Transportation
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)454Secretary of Veterans and Defense Affairs
Karen Lux (BOS)100Senate of Virginia
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)922Sitter & Barfoot Veterans Care Center
Billy Barbee (BOS)862Small Business Commission
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)936Southeastern Universities Research Association Doing Business for Jefferson Science Associates, LLC
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)937Southern Virginia Higher Education Center
Adam Henken (EDT)948Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center
Latosha Johnson (GG)171State Corporation Commission
Meredith Colonna (GG)171State Corporation Commission
Adam Henken (EDT)245State Council of Higher Education for Virginia
Karen Lux (BOS)986State Grants to Nonstate Entities-Nonstate Agencies
Billy Barbee (BOS)971State Water Commission
Reginald Thompson (PS)111Supreme Court
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)204The College of William and Mary in Virginia
Adam Henken (EDT)202The Library Of Virginia
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)146The Science Museum of Virginia
Samantha Martin (CR)851Tobacco Indemnification and Community Revitalization Commission
Jason Saunders (GG)155Treasury Board
Meredith Colonna (GG)155Treasury Board
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)215University of Mary Washington
Anne Smith (EDT)207University of Virginia
Anne Smith (EDT)209University of Virginia Medical Center
Anne Smith (EDT)246University of Virginia's College at Wise
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)913Veterans Services Foundation
Reginald Thompson (PS)999Virginia Alcoholic Beverage Control Authority
Billy Barbee (BOS)867Virginia Bicentennial of the American War of 1812 Commission
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)606Virginia Board for People with Disabilities
Emily Ehrlichmann (HHR)794Virginia Center for Behavioral Rehabilitation
Billy Barbee (BOS)118Virginia Coal and Energy Commission
Billy Barbee (BOS)108Virginia Code Commission
Anne Smith (EDT)941Virginia College Building Authority
Latosha Johnson (GG)174Virginia College Savings Plan
Jason Saunders (GG)174Virginia College Savings Plan
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)509Virginia Commercial Space Flight Authority
Adam Henken (EDT)148Virginia Commission for the Arts
Karen Lux (BOS)105Virginia Commission on Intergovernmental Cooperation
Billy Barbee (BOS)839Virginia Commission on Youth
Anne Smith (EDT)236Virginia Commonwealth University
Adam Henken (EDT)260Virginia Community College System
Billy Barbee (BOS)876Virginia Conflict of Interest and Ethics Advisory Council
Anne Smith (EDT)229Virginia Cooperative Extension and Agricultural Experiment Station
Reginald Thompson (PS)160Virginia Criminal Sentencing Commission
Billy Barbee (BOS)837Virginia Disability Commission
Samantha Martin (CR)310Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Jennifer Burruss (CR)182Virginia Employment Commission
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)852Virginia Foundation for Healthy Youth
Billy Barbee (BOS)834Virginia Freedom of Information Advisory Council
Billy Barbee (BOS)840Virginia Housing Commission
Jason Saunders (GG)136Virginia Information Technologies Agency
Meredith Colonna (GG)136Virginia Information Technologies Agency
Ryan Ramirez (EDT)268Virginia Institute of Marine Science
Latosha Johnson (GG)172Virginia Lottery
Meredith Colonna (GG)172Virginia Lottery
Janet Vogelgesang (EDT)211Virginia Military Institute
Anne Smith (EDT)238Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
Ximena TagleHodzic (CR)942Virginia Museum of Natural History
Dick Hall-Sizemore (PS)766Virginia Parole Board
Anne Smith (EDT)208Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Thomas Bernadas (EDT)407Virginia Port Authority
Jennifer Burruss (CR)405Virginia Racing Commission
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)263Virginia Rehabilitation Center for the Blind and Vision Impaired
Latosha Johnson (GG)972Virginia Resources Authority
Jason Saunders (GG)972Virginia Resources Authority
Latosha Johnson (GG)158Virginia Retirement System
Jason Saunders (GG)158Virginia Retirement System
Aimie Mitchell (EDT)218Virginia School for the Deaf and the Blind
Billy Barbee (BOS)859Virginia Sesquicentennial of the American Civil War Commission
Reginald Thompson (PS)117Virginia State Bar
Billy Barbee (BOS)142Virginia State Crime Commission
Anne Smith (EDT)212Virginia State University
Sheanna Gomes (CR)320Virginia Tourism Authority
Renae Vanderveldt (PS)128Virginia Veterans Care Center
Latosha Johnson (GG)191Virginia Workers' Compensation Commission
Meredith Colonna (GG)191Virginia Workers' Compensation Commission
Billy Barbee (BOS)872Virginia World War I and World War II Commemoration Commission
Billy Barbee (BOS)330Virginia-Israel Advisory Board
Kenneth McCabe (HHR)203Wilson Workforce and Rehabilitation Center